And the winners are…

I will now open the envelope….
(LOL – Didn’t you always want to say that? Corny, I know!)

Ok, serious now…
We have 3 winners of our date-night contest! I will post your first name and the first few letters of your email address here. Then I’ll send you a follow-up email separately. Here we go!

1. Tanaya! (tanayapa…)
2. Allison! (allyashb…)
3. Jenny! (jcbcm…)

Thank you everyone who participated! So many of you posted to our “I Made This!” section of the site, told your friends about us through our “tell-a-friend” link, became an affiliate, made comments on the blog, and even wrote to us about any mistakes on the site (we welcome that!) I really appreciate your support and hope that you will continue to help us make YCMT the best it can be.

Have a fun weekend everyone! We have a new “video” to upload on the site soon and you are going to LOVE it!! It features some of the people you know best…hint,hint. 😉

Should we ask the winners for a speech? LOL! (speech! speech!) Just kidn’….(But have fun on your date nights!)

-Kim

Advertisements

4 Comments

Filed under YCMT Date-Night!

4 responses to “And the winners are…

  1. No Way!! I Won!! I cannot believe it 🙂 I am sooo excited. I cannot wait to tell Doug in the morning 🙂 He will flip out!! Thank You Sooooooo Much 🙂 Should we take pictures?

  2. Jenny

    OMG! I can’t believe it!! I seriously won!! Totally awesome!! Hubby and I are definetly going out for our anniversary date!! Celebrating 6 years! YEAH! Thank you SO much! =)

  3. Kathy

    Congratulations, ladies!!! Hope you have a terrific time on your date nights! Hey, this was great fun Kim!

  4. Tanaya

    I am so happy! This has made a rough day I’m having at work seem like nothing! I can’t even win a game at a baby/bridal shower so imagine my suprise! This is great! Thanks Kim!

    Things like this make me love the site even more! Kim you’re so nice and personable, easy to contact and communicate with. This is why YCMT is being blessed with ongoing success. Thank you again!

    P.S. I’m trying to convunce myself to use this $60 for me and my boyfriend and not more E-books! Where is the 5-step program????????

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s